PRIVACY POLICY

WHO WE ARE

LA OLEOTECA, SL Paseo de la Habana, 9
-11 28036 Madrid / Spain Email: info@marquesita.es Manager: Juan Carlos Villanueva Business Record: Madrid Volume 30396, Page No. 019, Section 8, Folio M-547071, Iva Number of the First Record: ESB865561
07 Our web address is: https://www.marquesita.es.

WHO IS THE DATA CONTROLLER?

Identity: LA OLEOTECA, S.L. – CIF (Tax Identification Number.): B86556107 Po
stal address: Paseo de la Habana, 9-11 / 28036 Madrid / SpainE
-mail: info@marquesita.es
Contact: info@marquesita.es

WHAT PERSONAL DATA DO WE COLLECT?

When visitors leave comments on the site, we collect the data displayed in the feedback form, as well as the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help detect spam.

You can provide an anonymous string created from your e-mail address (also called hash) to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar Service Privacy Policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After your comment is approved, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (GPS EXIF) included. Web site visitors can download and extract location data from the images on the website.

WHY DO WE NEED TO PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

In LA OLEOTECA, S.L. we process the information provided by the people who write to us to send business responses.

In addition, in cases where the person gives their consent, we will use the data to send promotions and personalized commercial information about La Oleoteca sl by email.

HOW LONG WILL WE KEEP YOUR DATA?

The data provided will be kept as long as the data subject does not request that it be deleted.

WHO WILL RECEIVE YOUR DATA?

THE OLEOTECA, S.L. will not transfer the personal data provided by you to any other organization or entity.

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS WHEN YOU PROVIDE US WITH YOUR DATA?

Interested parties have the right to access your personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

HOW CAN YOU EXERCISE YOUR RIGHTS?

In writing, attaching a photocopy of your National Identity Document (DNI) or equivalent identification document, addressed to LA OLEOTECA, SL, Paseo de la Habana, 9-11 or by email to info@marquesita.es

WHAT CLAIM PROCEDURES ARE AVAILABLE?

If you believe that your rights have not been adequately considered, you have the right to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

Cookie Policy

Our website www.marquesita.es (the “Website”) uses technology known as cookies to capture information about your use of the website. We inform you that we use cookies to facilitate your navigation on our website, identify you from other users, provide you with a better experience in its use or identify problems to improve our website. In addition, if you accept, we will use cookies that will allow us to learn more about your preferences and personalize our website according to your individual interests. The purpose of this cookie policy is to inform you clearly and concisely about the cookies used on our website (the “Cookies Policy”). We inform you that this document is supplemented by the Legal Notice, the Privacy Policy and the General Terms and Conditions of Contract, which in full include the legal texts governing the website. If you would like to receive more information about the cookies we use on the website, you can send an email to the following address: info@marquesita.es

What are cookies?

A cookie is a file that is downloaded to your computer to store data that the entity responsible for your installation can update and retrieve. Information collected through cookies may include the date and time of visits to the website, products viewed, pages visited, time spent on our website and websites visited immediately before and after. By using this information, we can focus and fine-tune services in the most effective way to provide you with a better user experience.

TYPES AND PURPOSES OF COOKIES

Cookies can be classified into a variety of categories according to their characteristics. Our website uses the cookies described below:

Own cookies

These are cookies that are sent to your computer and are managed exclusively by us to improve the functioning of the website. The information we collect is used to improve the quality of our service and your user experience.

Third party Cookies

If you interact with the content of the website, third-party cookies may also be installed. Third-party cookies are those installed by a domain that is not our website. We cannot access the data stored in the cookies of other websites when you browse such websites. On our website we also use the Google Analytics audience measurement system, a Google web analytics tool that lets us know how users interact with our website.

“Analytical cookies”

These are cookies that, together with the log files of our server, allow us to know the total number of users who visit our website and which parts are the most popular. In this way, we can obtain information that can help us improve navigation and provide a better service to users and customers. These types of cookies allow us to improve usability and experience when using our website.

Personalization cookies

These allow the user to access the services with some predefined features of a general nature, depending on a number of criteria in the user’s terminal, such as language settings when creating their account.

Session cookies

These types of cookies collect and store data only while the user visits the website, such as the list of products that make up their order. Below is a list of cookies that you can find on our website and a brief description of their purpose.

By browsing and staying on our website, you agree to the use of the cookies mentioned above, the detailed periods and conditions contained in this Cookie Policy.

CONSENT / DISABLE AND BLOCK COOKIES

In any case, we inform you that, since cookies are not necessary for the use of our website, you can block or disable them by activating the settings in your browser that will allow you to refuse the installation of all cookies or some of them. Most browsers warn about the presence of cookies or reject them automatically. If they are rejected, you may continue to use our website, although the use of some of its services may be limited and therefore your experience on our website will be less satisfactory.

If you have an account on this site or have left comments, you may request to receive a file exported from the personal data we have about you, including the data you have provided. You may Also request that we delete any personal information we have about you. This does not include any data that we are obliged to retain for administrative, legal or security purposes.

WITHDRAW MY CONSENT

If at any time you wish to withdraw your consent to this Cookie Policy, you must delete cookies stored on your computer using your Internet browser settings and settings.

CHANGING COOKIE SETTINGS AND SETTINGS

Unless you have changed your browser settings, our system will create cookies each time you visit our website. Note that all Internet browsers allow you to change settings. For more information on how to modify cookie settings in the following browsers, we provide the corresponding link: Chrome: https://
support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en Explorer:
https://support.microsoft .com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies Firef
ox: https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/cookies-information-websites-store-in-your-computer

CHANGES TO THE COOKIES POL
ICYS We may be able to update the Cookie Policy of our website; therefore, we recommend reviewing this policy each time you access our website to be properly informed about how and why we use cookies. The Cookie Policy was last updated in July 2017.

Social media cookies may be stored in your browser while browsing Marquesita.es for example, when you use the share content button of Marquesita.es on a social network.
Below you have information about the cookies of social networks used by this website in its own cookie policies:

Facebook cookies, see the information in cookie policy

Twitter cookies, see information in cookie policy

Instagram cookies, see the information in cookie policy

Payments

We accept payments through PayPal. When processing payments, some of your data will be transferred to PayPal, including information required to process or support the payment, such as total purchase and billing information. Please refer to PayPal’s Privacy Policy for more details.